2021 Convention
Feb. 18-20, 2021
EXTENDED!!
Due to the limited staff
available at the hotel
our room block will
open on July 1st.

 

 

 

Photos for 175th Anniversary

Old photos honouring our 175th Anniversary at this page.

Search this Site

Subscribe to our OAAS Mailing List

pastpres1

1906 J. W. Sheppard, Hamilton
1907-08 Wm. Laidlaw, Guelph
1909 - 10 H.J. Gould, Uxbridge
1911 - 12 Dr. J.U. Simmons, Frankford
1913 - 14 Dr. W.A. Crow, Chesley
1915 - 16 J.C.Stuart, Osgoode Station
1917 - 18 Wm. Scarf, Durham
1919- 20 L.J.C. Bell, Brampton
1921 Wm. J. Connelly, Cobden
1922 John Farrell, Forest
1923 J.A. Ault, Winchester
1924 A.R.G. Smith, New Hamburg
1925 Jas. McLean, Richmond Hill
1926 D.A.T. Morrow, Maxville
1927 Chas, White, Emsdale
1928 J.A. McLean, Rodney
1929 E.A. Culver, Simcoe
1930 R.H. Crosby, Markham
1931 D.D. Gray, Ottawa
1932 Dr. J.J. Wilson, Burks Falls
1933 J.T. Malcomson, Dublin
1934 J.J. Tierney, London
1935 Geo. E. Foster, Honewood
1936 S.A. Gibson, Ingersoll
1937 W.A. Hill, Madoc
1938 R.J. Kerr, Acton
1939 G.V. Robinson, Dresden
1940 Wilfred Walker, Fort William
1941 Dr. E.F. Johnston, Carp
1942 Dr. S.R. McKelvey, Beeton
1943 W.A. Cockburn, Drumbo
1944 L.F. Robertson, Powassan
1945 Dr. D.J. Hogan, Perth
1946 Alex B. McKague, Teeswater
1947 Irwin McMahon, Hawkeston
1948 D.M. Stewart, Osgood
1949 E.H. Buck, Paris
1950 Ben Bleeker, Halloway
1951 Geo. W. Boyer, Bracebridge
1952 H.A. Ross, Mount Forest
1953 Herb Corbett, Dundalk
1954 Howard Giles, Almonte
1955 Raymond Comfort, St. Ann's
1956 C.R. Charlton, Ilderton
1957 J.Stanley Darling, Burks Falls
1958 S. Fitzgerald, Shannonville
1959 A.S. Lee, Rodney
1960 W.H. Hunter, Hespler
1961 Geo. A. Edwards, Englehart
1962 Jas. Mair, Brussels
1963 Wm. B. Hodgins, Carp
1964 Arthur Rowan, Alton
1965 Wm. MacDougall, Alvinston
1966 R.R. Stewart, Peterborough
1967 Donald Lemon, Annan
1968 H.B. Buchanan, Paris
1969 J.H. Hammond, Rainy River
1970 Lloyd Betzner, Dundas
1971 J.D. Tate, Sutton West
1972 Albert Carson, Listowel
1973 W.B. Wallace, Woodstock
1974 D.L. McTaggart, Appin
1975 Stuart Hall, Cambridge
1976 Harvey Woods, Lyndon
1977 Stan Duncanson, Dutton
1978 Laurie McCulloch, Hampton
1979 Floyd Hunsperger, New Dundee
1980 Hartley Houston, Earlton
1981 Doug Downey, Kingston
1982 Murray Spence, Cobden
1983 J.R. Kincaid, New Liskeard
1984 Ross Farr, Kleinburg
1985 John Crogie, Cobden
1986 Len Patterson, Harriston
1987 Kevin Ryan, Charlton
1988 Don Heath, Hornby
1989 Bob Taylor, Paris
1990 Irene Palmer, Schomberg
1991 Guy Scott, Kinmount
1992 Louis Dambrowitz, Matheson
1993 Jim Connell, Palmerston
1994 Marian Benka, Thunder Bay
1995 David Simser, Fenlon Falls
1996 Ross Sager, St. George
1997 John Creedon, Paris
1998 Clarence Pinkney, Orangeville
1999 Harold Thompson, Brigden
2000 William Morris, Delta
2001 Bruce Munro, Carp
2002 Elvin Petherick, Campbellford
2003 Don Carlin, Caledonia
2004 Joanne Gregson, Erin
2005 Janet Cameron, Clinton
2006 Dave Grandy, Brooklin
2007 Percy McNabb, Cochrane
2008 Harry Emmott, Paris
2009 Meredith Brophy, Metcalfe